Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Europe in the New Century: Visions of an Emerging Superpower
Lynne Rienner Pub 1555878520 PAPERBACK New 
1555878520 Still in shrinkwrap, no signs of wear 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Growth of English Overseas Trade in the Seventeenth and Eighteenth Centuries (Debates in Economic History)
Methuen young books 0416479707 Hardcover Fair 
0416479707 softcover with some discoloration and ring to cover, 1st page corner clipped, text pages are bright, clean and unmarked, solid, clean reading copy 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 American Pie: Music From The Motion Picture
Umvd Labels 601215326925 AUDIO CD Fine 
601215326925 Fresh New Case, original art, original CD free of scratches or marks, mails 1st class 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Visions
660355841828 AUDIO CD Fine 
660355841828 Fresh New Case, original art, original CD remains free of scratches or marks, mails 1st class 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Masterpieces of Opera
Delta 018111960021 AUDIO CD Fine 
018111960021 Fresh New Case, original art, original CD remains free of scratches or marks, mails 1st class, Includes Countess Mariza, The Czardas Princess, The Beggar Student Mask in Blue 
Price: 13.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Machu Picchu of Gods and Men
Lima Tours B001KS7DCE Very Good 
B001KS7DCE Hardcover, no Dust Jacket, no writing or marks, bright, tight and clean 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 THE EMERGENCE OF JEWISH ARTISTS IN NINETEENTH-CENTURY EUROPE (EUROPEAN ART, 19TH CENTURY ART)
Merrell Publishers 1858941547 Very Good 
1858941547 small scratch across spine otherwise looks unread, bright, tight and clean 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Technology for Art in Europe
Perkin Elmer B000BR6VDW Hardcover Good 
B000BR6VDW Hardcover with Dust Jacket, book is tight, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket with bit of rubbing and edgewear 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Complete Guide to Bead Jewelery and Decoration; A Creative Guide to Beautiful Bead Projects
Quantum Publishing 0681289171 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0681289171 no spine creasing, no writing, bit of edgewear and few pages to back glossary section with corner creases, bright and clean, heavily illustrated, oversized softcover 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Path of the Bighorn: Connecting a Community Through a Public Art Project
Bighorn Institute 0976345102 Hardcover Good 
0976345102 Hardcover with Dust Jacket, book is tight, clean and unmarked, Dust Jacket with a couple of light tears. Included is a Holiday Card from Barbara and Sidney Sheldon, with a certificate stating they gave an adoption gift to Mia Farrow of one of these animals, neither is signed by either party. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 How to Haunt Your House
023168096470 DVD Very Good 
023168096470 Original case, original DVD disc free of scratches or marks, no internal literature. Instruction on how to use inexpensive materials, a lot of imagination, original designing trick and family team work to create interesting and original gadget to your house and yard. Contents includes Axe in log, Bleeding skull, Body in tub, Candy table, Chain Saw, Cob webs, Electric chair, Fog machine, Gallows, Graveyard, Guillotine, Lighting and Sound, mails 1st class 
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Deepockets
RM Productions 616162000125 AUDIO CD Fine 
616162000125 Fresh New Case, original inserts, original CD free of scratches or marks, Mails 1st class 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ping!
Hive Music 651318021821 AUDIO CD Fine 
651318021821 Fresh New Case, original inserts, original CD free of scratches or marks, Mails 1st class 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Gooseberry Patch Christmas (Book 4)
Gooseberry Patch 1574862537 Hardcover Very Good 
1574862537 Hardcover, no Dust Jacket, no writing or marks, Book 4 in series 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Intermezzo Instrumental Stylings of the Classics
Intersound 015095172327 AUDIO CD Very Good 
015095172327 Fresh New Case, original insert, original CD with some light scratches that do not affect play, Mails 1st class. Jazz, William Noll Quartet 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Classic Connecticut cuisine
Easter Seal Society of Connecticut 0871974061 Very Good 
0871974061 Hardcover with spiral inside, no writing, no marks, no wear, bright and clean 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 CinderElmo
Sesame Street 0738921483 DVD Fine 
0738921483 Original case with original DVD, bright and clean, disk free of scratches or marks, Mails 1st class 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Portfolios Online: Digital and Graphic Designer's Websites
HBI 006620934X Hardcover Very Good 
006620934X Hardcover with Dust Jacket, Dust Jacket with bit of edgewear and some rubbing, book is bright, clean and unmarked, heavily illustrated 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Jeffersonian Legacies
University Press of Virginia 0813914620 Hardcover Good 
0813914620 Hardcover with Dust Jacket, book is tight and clean with top right corner of 1st page clipped, no writing or marks. Dust Jacket remains bright and clean but with several small tears at edges 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Spartacus [VHS]
Kultur Video 0769721125 VHS TAPE Very Good 
0769721125 VHS in original slipcase with very minor edgewear, Australian Ballet Spartacus 
Price: 36.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Early American Abolitionists: A Collection of Anti-slavery Writings, 1760-1820
Gilder Lehrman Institute 1932821368 PAPERBACK Good 
1932821368 no spine creasing, bit of edgewear, small faint spot to outside edge, no writing or marks 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 FLY Fusion? Algebra
LeapFrog 708431405561 TOY New 
708431405561 Stil in shrinkwrap, Mails 1st class 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 The Voice Within the Heart [Historical Recordings 1952-1961]
gala 051178019820 AUDIO CD Very Good 
051178019820 Original case with minor scuffing, original inserts, original CD free of scratches, Mails 1st class 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Sleep Disorders and Psychiatry (Review of Psychiatry)
Amer Psychiatric Pub 158562229X PAPERBACK Good 
158562229X no creasing, no writing to pages, bit of faint dust smudging to outside edges, tight and bright, bit of edgewear to tips 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Mathematics Course 3, Grade 8: Holt Mathematics New York
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) 0030929393 Hardcover New 
0030929393 Hardcover, no marks, no wear, Multiple copies available 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 The Forgotten Pilgrimage of Jesus: Sojourn in the Land of the Wise Men
Kubicek & Assoc 0945881010 PAPERBACK Good 
0945881010 no creasing, no witing, most of half title page has been cut away by previous owner, bit of edgewear to corner tips looks and feels unread with light toning to pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Horses with Wings
726233900824 AUDIO CD Fine 
726233900824 Fresh New case, original inserts, original CD free of scratches or marks, Mails 1st class 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Little House on the Prairie (5 pack): Creeper of Walnut Grove, The Craftsman, The Collection, Survival, A Harvest of Friends [VHS]
Good Times Video 018713034212 VHS TAPE Very Good 
018713034212 5 Volumes VHS in slipcase, bit of edgewear to slipcase, bright and clean. Includes A Harvest of Friends, The Craftsman, The Collection, Survival and The Creeper of Walnut Grove 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Capoeira 100% Regional-D
Independance Productions 625866005527 DVD Very Good 
625866005527 original case with original art,no internal literature, orginal DVD free of scratches or marks, Mails 1st class, writing to case in Portuegese, DVD plays all regions as per box 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Capoeira 100% Spectacular-D
Independance Productions 625866005534 DVD Very Good 
625866005534 original case with original art,no internal literature, orginal DVD free of scratches or marks, Mails 1st class, writing to case in Portuegese, DVD plays all regions as per box 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Françaix, Ponce, Rodrigo: Guitar Concertos
Essay 090998108826 AUDIO CD New 
090998108826 Still in shrinkwrap, Mails 1st class 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Good Movie Music
Essay 090998108925 AUDIO CD New 
090998108925 Still in shrinkwrap, Mails 1st class 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 7, 83 & 96
Essay 090998109328 AUDIO CD New 
090998109328 Still in shrinkwrap, no sign of wear, mails 1st class 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Making Overtures
Essay 090998109724 AUDIO CD New 
090998109724 Still in shrinkwrap, Mails 1st class Richard Kapp conductor, Philharmonia Virtuosi 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Mela Viola
ESS.A.Y. 090998105535 AUDIO CD New 
090998105535 Still in shrinkwrap, Mela Tenenbaum on Viola, Richard Kapp on piano, Mails 1st class 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Shostakovich: String Quartets Nos. 11, 12, 13
Essay 090998101223 AUDIO CD Fine 
090998101223 original case with original insert, original CD remains free of scratches or marks, Mails 1st class 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Sibelius: Incidental Music for Orchestra
Essay 090998109120 AUDIO CD New 
090998109120 Still in shrinkwrap, incidental music for orchestra Pelleas & Melisande, Kuolema, Rakastava, Jean Sibelius, Richard Kapp, and Philharmonia Virtuosi. Mails 1st class 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Songs Without Words
Essay 090998104828 AUDIO CD New 
090998104828 Still in shrinkwrap, Mails 1st class 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Encores
Sony AUDIO CD New 
5099706657323 Still in shrinkwrap, mechanical hole punch to bacode, Mails 1st class 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 LeapFrog Didj Custom Learning Game Star Wars: The Clone Wars
LeapFrog 708431306837 TOY Fine 
708431306837 New, never opened but with tear to shrinkwrap. Mails First Class 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 The Standard Deviants: Pre-Calculus, Part 1 [VHS]
Cerebellum Corp 630521378X VHS TAPE Very Good 
630521378X VHS in original case, different art, bright and clean, Pre Calculus Part 1 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Angels in Art Cards: 24 Ready-to-Mail Cards (Card Books)
Dover Publications 0486292843 PAPERBACK Good 
0486292843 edgewear and 1/2" tear out to cover, all angel pullouts intact and clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Real Estate Riches: How to Become Rich Using Your Banker's Money
Warner Business Books 0446678643 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0446678643 no creasing, no writing or marks, tight and clean with light toning to pages 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 The Bibleman Adventure ~ Jesus Our Savior: Part One
Pamplin Entertainment Corp. B000VV9NAQ DVD Very Good 
B000VV9NAQ Original DVD free of scratches in original case, no internal literature, Mails 1st class. Jesus Our Savior Part One of The Bibleman Adventure 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 A Lady of Fashion: Barbara Johnson's Album of Styles and Fabrics
W W Norton & Co Inc 0500014191 Hardcover Very Good 
0500014191 Hardcover with Dust Jacket, no writing or marks to book, Dust Jacket with small pressure line and tiny smudge. Bright, tight clean oversized Hardcover, heavily illustrated. NOT a former library book, from a private collection 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Newtown 2005: The Way We Are After 300 Years
Newtown Tercentennial Commission 188800620X Hardcover New 
188800620X Hardcover with Dust Jacket, no marks, no wear 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Lakes Region Cuisine: A Centennial Celebration 1893-1993
Favorite Recipes Pr 0871973650 Hardcover Very Good 
0871973650 Hardcover outside with spiral inside, no writing or marks, bright and clean 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Puzz 3d 1000pc Jigsaw Puzzle Bavarian Castle
Wrebbit Toys 772666008019 TOY New 
772666008019 Still in original shrinkwrap. 1000 pieces, hours of fun 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Tai Chi For Seniors
Publishers Choice Video B0015OGRKM VHS TAPE Very Good 
B0015OGRKM VHS tape in original slipcase with minor shelfwear,bright and clean 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Ascolta
EMI Europe Generic 724384996420 AUDIO CD Very Good 
724384996420 Original case with hint of scuffing, original inserts/art, original CD free of scratches or marks. Mails 1st class 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Best of the Button-Down Mind
Warner Special Products B000VSOZL6 AUDIO CD Very Good 
B000VSOZL6 Original Case with original inserts, original CD with a couple of faint marks only visibe under direct light, plays perfectly. Mails !st class 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Man of La Mancha
Sony Classical 074644643626 AUDIO CD Very Good 
074644643626 Fresh New Case, original insert with some creasing, orginal CD remains free of scratches or marks, Mails 1st class 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Language Learning Type & Learn Katakana (Jewel Case)
Laser Publshing 714269029442 CD-ROM Fine 
714269029442 Fresh New Case, original inserts, original CD free of scratches or marks, Mails 1st class 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Many Shades of Success: Other Views of Post-Secondary Options
Learning Disabilities Worldwide 1930877145 PAPERBACK Fine 
1930877145 no creasing, no writing or marks, bright, tight and clean 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Perdoo-te
857238023X PAPERBACK Good 
857238023X 3rd edition, no spine creasing, no writing, light shelfwear, partial bend to front cover. IN PORTUEGESE 
Price: 224.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Handbook of Epilepsy Treatment (Ucb Edition)
Blackwell Science Ltd 0632057084 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0632057084 no creasing, no writing or marks, hint shelfwear, bright, tight and clean 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Perfectly Plum: Unauthorized Essays On the Life, Loves And Other Disasters of Stephanie Plum, Trenton Bounty Hunter (Smart Pop series)
Smart Pop 1933771046 PAPERBACK Good 
1933771046 no spine creasing, no writing or marks, bit of edgewear and few pages with light crease at corner, tight and clean 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Corporate Futures: The Diffusion of the Culturally Sensitive Corporate Form (Late Editions - Cultural Studies for the End of the Century)
University Of Chicago Press 0226504549 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0226504549 no creasing, no writing or marks, looks unread 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Muslim Women Activists in North America: Speaking for Ourselves
University of Texas Press 0292706669 PAPERBACK Good 
0292706669 no creasing, bit of edgewear to corners, few pages with underlining, some with marginal notes, brackets, tight and clean 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Drug Interactions in Infectious Diseases (Infectious Disease)
Humana Press 0896037509 Hardcover New 
0896037509 Still in original shrinkwrap, bright and clean 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Alice in Vivaldi's Four Seasons: The Music Game
Music Games Intl 0972240934 CD-ROM Fine 
0972240934 Actually New, never opened but box with bit of shelfwear at corners, bright and clean, CD Rom, PC Game with music, Mails 1st class 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 American Chopper: Jet Bike & Biketober
© 2002 Discovery Channel 625282604298 DVD Fine 
625282604298 Original DVD in original case with original external art, no literature inside case, no scratches or marks to DVD, Mails 1st class 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Library Of Jazz Standards
Music Sales America 0825627575 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0825627575 oversized softcover with comb spine, no writing or marks, hint edgewear to corner tips, bright and clean 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 In the Footsteps of Alexander the Great [VHS]
Pbs (Direct) 794054372939 VHS TAPE Fine 
794054372939 Still in shrinkwrap thogh shrinkwrap partially torn to top end, bright and clean, 2VHS in slipcase 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 The Life of Meaning: Reflections on Faith, Doubt, and Repairing the World
Seven Stories Press 1583228292 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1583228292 no spine creasing, no writing or marks, does have some tiny creases to corner tips of several pages to front and back due to storage, bright, tight and clean 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Offenbach - Les Contes d'Hoffmann / Guingal, Machado, Gorny, Goeldner, Opera de Bilbao
Opus Arte 809478009689 DVD New 
809478009689 Still in shrinkwrap, Mails 1st class 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 21st Century Cellists Book (String Letter Publishing) (Strings) (Backstage Books)
String Letter Publishing 1890490393 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1890490393 no creasing, no writing or marks, bright, tight and clean, illustrated 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Mozart: Symphonies No 33 (K. 319, B flat Major) & No. 35 "Haffner" (K. 385, D Major)
Musical Heritage Society 717794669329 AUDIO CD New 
717794669329 Still in shrinkwrap, Mails 1st class 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 The Rose and the Ostrich Feather (Music from the Eton Choirbook, Vol. 1)
Collins Classics 512106131422 AUDIO CD Fine 
512106131422 Fresh New Case, original artwork, original CD free of scratches or marks, Mails 1st class 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Mossey Oaks Mega Bucks 6: A Two Vol. Set (26 great hunts, 3 hours of action)
805457000517 VHS TAPE Very Good 
805457000517 2 volume vhs set, each tape in it's own case, then both in slipcase, bright and clean, no marks 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Whitetail Challenge 5
Lohman 049464216404 VHS TAPE Very Good 
049464216404 Original VHS in original slipcase, bright and clean, hint edgewear to case 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Safestart Hurt at Home 3-part DVD version 1.2
B00294GXOM DVD New 
B00294GXOM Still in shrinkwrap. Mails 1st class 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Taking Safestart Home (Version 1.2) 3-part DVD Approx 60 min
B0029QGLVU DVD New 
B0029QGLVU Still in shrinkwrap. Mails 1st class 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Complete Indian Cooking
Hamlyn 0600599477 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0600599477 no creasing, no writing or marks, tight and clean, oversized softcover 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 An Anthology of Czech Piano Music Volume 6
Unicorn-Kanchana 053068915229 AUDIO CD Fine 
053068915229 Fresh New Case, orginal CD made in England, original insert is in English and French, CD free of scratches or marks, Mails 1st Class 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Where the Wild Things Are By Maurice Sendak 1991 [Twenty-fifth anniversary Edition]
Harper Collins B002GU9XBE Hardcover Fair 
B002GU9XBE As pictured, no writing but with some rubbing to lower right corner of front cover, rough to feel, area about 1" x 1/2", overall tight, clean copy. 25th Anniversary Edition, NO Dust Jacket 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Inside Teradome: An Illustrated History of Freak Film (Creation Cinema Collection)
Creation Books 1871592410 PAPERBACK Good 
1871592410 no spine creasing, no writing, bit of edgewear and some creasing to one corner of cover, heavily illustrated 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Mafia (Jewel Case)
Global Star Software 778399005035 CD-ROM Very Good 
778399005035 The 3 CDs are original and free of scratches or marks, front art insert is present, no back art for jewel case, case replaced due to teeth to trays being broken causing CDs to continually come loose. However now it no longer fits in exteral case which is included for information sake. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Larry the Cable Guy - Health Inspector
Paramount 097368014541 DVD Fine 
097368014541 Original DVD in original case with original external art, no literature inside case, no scratches or marks to DVD, Mails 1st class 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Blokus Portable: Steambot Championship
Majesco Sales Inc. 096427015024 VIDEO GAME New 
096427015024 New in Shrinkwrap, Gift Quality, Mails 1st Class. PSP edition 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Billy Joel Complete Vols. 1 & 2
Hal Leonard Corporation B000M0HXA8 PAPERBACK Good 
B000M0HXA8 2 volumes, oversized softcovers, green covers, volume 2 with small gift inscription to 1st page, no other writing noted, no spine creasing to either volume, light edgewear, bit of rbbng and small crease to one corner, tight and clean for Piano, Vocal and Guitar 
Price: 74.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 AFI's 100 Years, 100 Movies: American Film Institute (CBS Television Special) [VHS]
Image Entertainment 6305945268 VHS TAPE Very Good 
6305945268 Original VHS tape in original sleeve with hint edgewear, bright and clean 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 The Melodic Howard Richards
Mmc Records 761594215125 AUDIO CD New 
761594215125 Still in shrinkwrap. Mails 1st class 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Songs of the 1940's: The Decade Series
Hal Leonard Corporation 0881885649 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0881885649 no creasing, no writing or marks, small rub to back cover, bright, tight and clean 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Live to DAT
New Brown Hat Records 786851100129 AUDIO CD Fine 
786851100129 Actually New but shrinkwrap removed to replace cracked case. Mails 1st class 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Crusades [VHS]
A&E Home Video 6303454550 VHS TAPE Very Good 
6303454550 4 vhs tapes in individual cases, then in slipcase, bright and clean, just a hint of wear at edge 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Songs of Fellowship: Vol 5
Kingsway Publications 0854765492 PAPERBACK Good 
0854765492 sprial bound softcover, previous owner's name blacked out to 1st page corner that bled through a bit to second page, all else clean and unmarked, does have shelfwear at edges 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Eddie Murphy Collection - Volume 1 (Beverly Hills Cop/48 HRS./Trading Places) [VHS]
Paramount 097361569802 VHS TAPE Very Good 
097361569802 3 movies; Trading Places, 48 Hours and Coming to American, all in original individual cases then in boxed slipcase, no wear, bright and clean 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Star Trek: The Time Travel Collection [VHS]
CBS Paramount International Television 6304403283 VHS TAPE New 
6304403283 New, still in shrinkwrap 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 The Paradox Box
Shambhala 0877739412 MISC. SUPPLIES Very Good 
0877739412 orignal box, complete, cards bright, clean and unmarked, outside of box with some light smudging 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 LeapFrog My First LeapPad Educational Book: SpongeBob SquarePants Best Friend Adventures
LeapFrog 708431200890 TOY Very Good 
708431200890 cartridge and book in original packaging, all bright, clean and unmarked. My First LeapPad 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Slipcover Magic
Krause Publications 0801986311 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0801986311 no creasing, no writing or marks, illustrated, bright, tight and clean 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Religion With/Out Religion: The Prayers and Tears of John D. Caputo
Routledge 0415266084 PAPERBACK Fine 
0415266084 no creasing, no writing or marks, looks unread 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 The Power of Belief
Oxford University Press, USA 0198530102 Hardcover Good 
0198530102 Hardcover, no Jacket as issued, actually new and unread but with bump to bottom edge, and 3 stripes across top edge, bright and clean 
Price: 74.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Under the Scott-Light: British Government Seen through The Scott Report (Hansard Society Series in Government and Politics , No 5)
Oxford University Press, USA 0199222789 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0199222789 actually new unread but with 3 black stripes across bottom outside edge, tight and clean 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 The Education Of A Comics Artist
Allworth Press 1581154089 PAPERBACK Fine 
1581154089 new with small black dot to bottom outside edge, no other marks, no wear, bright, tight and clean 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Sometime Now
791022151626 AUDIO CD New 
791022151626 Still in shrinkwrap, Mails 1st class 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Jane Austen's Pride and Prejudice (Six Piece Collector's Boxed Set) [VHS]
A&E Home Video 6303921248 VHS TAPE Very Good 
6303921248 6 vhs Tapes in individual cases then slipcase, bit of edgewear to case, bright and clean 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Dinosaur Cove Boxed Set 1-6 with Bonus Dinosaur Tooth Charm
Scholastic 0545178614 PAPERBACK New 
0545178614 Brand New, Gift Quality, still in shrinkwrap, pendant included. Dinosaur Cove Boxed Set 1-6 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 The Royal Diaries: Isabel, Jewel of Castilla, Spain, 1466 [VHS]
Scholastic Inc. 018713749970 VHS TAPE Fine 
018713749970 Actually New, unwatched but shrinkwrap was torn off. Mails1st class 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksAndBeyondOnline.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com